116 Beech Ct Greenwood, SC 29649
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Beech Ct, Greenwood, SC 29649 and is currently estimated at $308,621, approximately $146 per square foot. 116 Beech Ct is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Eleanor S. Rice Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
James Christopher N
Bought by
Neufeld Charles W and Neufeld Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,570
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,051
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neufeld Charles W | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neufeld Charles W | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $186,500 | $24,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $186,500 | $24,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $186,500 | $24,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $176,300 | $24,000 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $165,100 | $23,000 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map