116 Beechwood Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Pumpkintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,835
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Beechwood Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $206,539, approximately $112 per square foot. 116 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $6,542 | $1,242 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $5,682 | $1,082 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $520 | $5,682 | $1,082 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,682 | $1,082 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $742 | $5,682 | $1,082 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $768 | $5,486 | $882 | $4,604 |
| 2019 | $780 | $5,682 | $1,082 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $742 | $5,042 | $1,082 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $723 | $5,042 | $1,082 | $3,960 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,560 | $1,010 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map