116 Big Maple Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Big Maple Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $783,011, approximately $224 per square foot. 116 Big Maple Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
White John A and White Norma S
Bought by
Walz James Kevin and Walz Lindsey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walz James Kevin | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $700,300 | $115,000 | $585,300 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $700,300 | $115,000 | $585,300 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $350,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $266,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $533,500 | $100,000 | $433,500 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $533,500 | $100,000 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $533,500 | $100,000 | $433,500 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $496,500 | $90,000 | $406,500 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $496,500 | $90,000 | $406,500 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $496,500 | $90,000 | $406,500 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $496,500 | $90,000 | $406,500 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $517,000 | $80,000 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map