116 Blue Crest Ln Unit 7 Durham, NC 27705
Erwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Blue Crest Ln Unit 7, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $220,128, approximately $229 per square foot. 116 Blue Crest Ln Unit 7 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Morton David and Morton Jane
Bought by
Goel Himunshu and Goel Raujana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Shah Moorari and Shah Rina
Bought by
Morton David and Morton Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Bd Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Shah Moorari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goel Himunshu | $200,000 | -- | |
| Morton David | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Shah Moorari | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Moorari | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $235,794 | $85,000 | $150,794 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $119,214 | $25,000 | $94,214 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $115,521 | $25,000 | $90,521 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $101,421 | $18,000 | $83,421 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $101,421 | $18,000 | $83,421 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $101,421 | $18,000 | $83,421 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $102,396 | $20,000 | $82,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,396 | $20,000 | $82,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map