116 Blue Jay Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $516,715 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Blue Jay Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $545,929, approximately $282 per square foot. 116 Blue Jay Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1979
Sold by
Gabel Helen T and Gabel Ruth E
Bought by
Jesberg Robert O and Jesberg Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesberg Robert O | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,640 | $5,680 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map