S
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Suzanne Dutkewych
Hazel & Company
Estimated Value: $910,029 - $1,081,000
Enjoy one-level living in this substantially updated and sprawling home, just minutes from Harvard’s town center and Bare Hill Pond. The expansive first floor offers state of the art kitchen with custom cabinetry, 12’ center island with Quartz, Wolf gas range, refrigerator with Kuerig, and a comfy lounge nook. Adjacent to the kitchen is an inviting family room with bay window and wood burning fireplace as well as a dining room with sliders to the expansive patio with pergola. The private master bedroom has views of the backyard and a spa-like bathroom with a Restoration hardware double vanity and glass shower, There are two other bedrooms, office, full bathroom, and powder room. Gym space and media room in the partially finished basement. The large backyard allows plenty of space for entertaining, gardens and play.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Suzanne Dutkewych
Hazel & Company Listed on: 09/14/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Suzanne Dutkewych
Hazel & Company Listed on: 09/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hing-Wong Alvin | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Franklin Koralia | $466,400 | -- | |
| Page David | $187,500 | -- | |
| Page David | $187,500 | -- | |
| Fedele Cheryl | $369,900 | -- | |
| Fedele Cheryl | $369,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hing-Wong Alvin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Koralia | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $800,000 | +8.1% | $339 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $740,000 | +58.7% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $466,400 | -6.5% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | +7.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2015 01/18/15 | Off Market | $466,400 | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,774 | $816,200 | $291,600 | $524,600 |
| 2024 | $11,981 | $804,100 | $279,500 | $524,600 |
| 2023 | $11,722 | $705,700 | $247,500 | $458,200 |
| 2022 | $10,005 | $558,600 | $231,000 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $9,935 | $529,000 | $231,000 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $492,400 | $235,200 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $468,100 | $235,200 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $8,697 | $507,100 | $235,200 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $7,899 | $436,400 | $217,200 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $443,300 | $207,800 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $6,636 | $373,000 | $203,500 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $373,000 | $203,500 | $169,500 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Suzanne Dutkewych
Hazel & Company
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72894656
APN: HARV-000027-000000-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.