116 Brightwater Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $383,752
Studio
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Brightwater Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $362,938, approximately $203 per square foot. 116 Brightwater Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Walter S. Mills-Parole Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Cruz Ana Y and Ana Y Cruz Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Cruz Ana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,787
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Briehof Wendye G
Bought by
Cruz Ana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Briehof Wendye G
Bought by
Cruz Ana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Addison Wayne D
Bought by
Briehof Wendye G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Anwa Inc
Bought by
Addison Wayne D and Addison Belinda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ana Y | -- | First American Els | |
| Cruz Ana Y | $310,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Ana Y | $310,000 | -- | |
| Briehof Wendye G | $189,900 | -- | |
| Addison Wayne D | $135,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Ana Y | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Ana Y | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Cruz Ana Y | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Ana Y | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $268,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $223,300 | $80,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $217,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $211,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $205,100 | $70,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $205,100 | $70,000 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $205,100 | $70,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map