NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Brittany Way Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $180,095 - $195,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Martinez Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Available NOW!!!. Super nice single story, total electric townhome in Columbia County. Features include ceramic tile and carpeted floors, refrigerator with ice maker, smooth top range, dishwasher, garbage disposal, fireplace, washer & dryer connections, walk-in closet, floored attic for extra storage, fenced back yard, outside storage shed and much more. Trash pick-up is provided free of charge.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lee Gore

Bridges Realty License #272690 Listed on: 11/22/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/10/15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-01-10

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 750.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.68
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Other Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Part Floor, Pull Down Stairs

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Parcel#: 0000
  • Deed Book And Page: 0000
  • Plat Book And Page: 0000
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Field Leigh R
Bought by
Lavarnway Keith
Current Estimated Value
$186,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Field Charles P and Field Leigh R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,280
Interest Rate
6.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lavarnway Keith $75,300 --
Field Charles P -- --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Suntrust Mtg Inc $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Field Charles P $49,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Rented -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/22/2014 11/22/14 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,535 $64,394 $12,804 $51,590
2024 $1,539 $61,642 $11,804 $49,838
2023 $1,539 $51,000 $10,404 $40,596
2022 $1,136 $43,739 $10,804 $32,935
2021 $1,046 $38,501 $7,904 $30,597
2020 $1,029 $37,074 $7,604 $29,470
2019 $994 $35,838 $7,004 $28,834
2018 $1,005 $36,092 $7,004 $29,088
2017 $1,005 $35,978 $7,004 $28,974
2016 $1,005 $37,319 $6,880 $30,439
2015 $979 $36,284 $7,380 $28,904
2014 $952 $34,844 $7,380 $27,464
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 380682

Hive MLS

APN: 082F118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.