116 Buckingham Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,417,092 - $1,926,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Buckingham Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,642,273, approximately $579 per square foot. 116 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Sanders Patricia D
Bought by
Sanders Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Sanders James G and Sanders Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Patricia D | -- | Ridge Title | |
| Sanders James G | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,620 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $25,445 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $24,745 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2021 | $24,312 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2020 | $23,917 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2019 | $23,666 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2018 | $23,271 | $760,200 | $399,900 | $360,300 |
| 2017 | $25,078 | $678,300 | $384,600 | $293,700 |
| 2016 | $24,399 | $678,300 | $384,600 | $293,700 |
| 2015 | $23,667 | $678,300 | $384,600 | $293,700 |
| 2014 | $22,866 | $678,300 | $384,600 | $293,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map