116 Bulow Cove Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bulow Cove, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $1,225,850, approximately $387 per square foot. 116 Bulow Cove is a home with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Seagate Homes Llc
Bought by
Senak Timothy and Senak Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,127
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Senak Timothy M and Senak Patricia S
Bought by
Aeagate Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Seaside Landings Llc
Bought by
Puckett William C and Puckett Karen D Hoover
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Seaside Landing Llc
Bought by
Senak Timothy and Senak Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,415
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senak Timothy | $714,003 | Avis Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Senak Timothy | $714,100 | Avis Title | |
| Aeagate Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Puckett William C | $169,900 | Watson Title Services Of Nor | |
| Senak Timothy | $249,900 | Watson Title Services Of Nor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senak Timothy | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Senak Timothy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senak Timothy | $212,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,401 | $767,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,188 | $746,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,188 | $724,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,859 | $703,312 | $201,000 | $502,312 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $161,500 | $161,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map