116 California Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $50,727 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 California Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $118,682, approximately $141 per square foot. 116 California Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Wright Nelson E
Bought by
Ortlip Lucas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,779
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortlip Lucas W | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortlip Lucas W | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,846 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2025 | $1,801 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map