116 Carriage Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $230,206 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Carriage Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $272,052. 116 Carriage Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Karki Matthew J and Stachovich Trisha L
Bought by
Karki Matthew J and Karki Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Cronin James M and Cronin Shelly J
Bought by
Karki Matthewj
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karki Matthew J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Karki Matthewj | $147,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,436 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $346,651 | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,100 | $64,200 | $61,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $121,800 | $64,200 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map