116 Casey Ln Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $255,367 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Casey Ln, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $268,592, approximately $164 per square foot. 116 Casey Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $986 | $23,380 | $2,820 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $962 | $2,820 | $2,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $666 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map