116 Central Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,415 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Central Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $437,854, approximately $290 per square foot. 116 Central Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $262,220 | $80,920 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $174,020 | $56,000 | $118,020 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $174,020 | $56,000 | $118,020 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $174,020 | $56,000 | $118,020 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $174,020 | $56,000 | $118,020 |
| 2020 | $7,629 | $156,940 | $51,170 | $105,770 |
| 2019 | $7,385 | $156,940 | $51,170 | $105,770 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $156,940 | $51,170 | $105,770 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $156,940 | $51,170 | $105,770 |
| 2016 | $7,006 | $156,940 | $51,170 | $105,770 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $172,480 | $56,910 | $115,570 |
| 2014 | $6,879 | $172,480 | $56,910 | $115,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map