116 Chambers Ave Georgetown, KY 40324
Downtown Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chambers Ave, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $203,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 116 Chambers Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2018
Sold by
Walters Lawrence A and Walters Rebekah R
Bought by
Sllc Walters Rentail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sllc Walters Rentail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $898 | $99,000 | $30,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $752 | $88,500 | $25,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $798 | $84,700 | $25,000 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $680 | $79,100 | $20,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $690 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $42 | $67,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map