116 Chargeur Rd Reisterstown, MD 21136
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chargeur Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136 and is currently estimated at $405,158, approximately $351 per square foot. 116 Chargeur Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glyndon Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Franklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Hogan John C
Bought by
Sterner Danielle M and Houseal Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterner Danielle M | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $278,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $255,700 | $51,800 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $241,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $227,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $212,900 | $51,800 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $190,700 | $51,800 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $184,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $179,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map