116 Chartsey St Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $418,343 - $513,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chartsey St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $474,586, approximately $224 per square foot. 116 Chartsey St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
Sold by
Diehl Robert C
Bought by
Nwaogu Peter N and Nwaogu Gladys I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwaogu Peter N | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $405,400 | $101,200 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $389,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $373,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $357,100 | $101,200 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $333,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $310,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $287,300 | $100,600 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $266,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map