116 Cheltenham Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $273,126
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cheltenham Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $258,282, approximately $197 per square foot. 116 Cheltenham Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Peterson Steven M & Ara M
Bought by
Peterson Family Revocable Living Trust and Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $80,738 | $15,432 | $65,306 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $73,977 | $14,140 | $59,837 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $59,843 | $11,438 | $48,405 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $56,461 | $10,792 | $45,669 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $53,725 | $10,269 | $43,456 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $53,437 | $10,214 | $43,223 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $52,871 | $10,106 | $42,765 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $52,871 | $10,106 | $42,765 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $52,871 | $10,106 | $42,765 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $51,632 | $9,869 | $41,763 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $51,632 | $9,869 | $41,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,632 | $9,869 | $41,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map