NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Cherren Dale Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $246,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 116 Cherren Dale Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $225,001, approximately $128 per square foot. 116 Cherren Dale Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Hill Anthony
Bought by
Hill Anthony and Hill Janet
Current Estimated Value
$225,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Hill Janet
Bought by
Hill Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Stanley K and Phillips Urai*
Bought by
Hill Anthony and Hill Janet*

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Village Green Realty Corp
Bought by
Phillips Stanley K and Phillips Urai*

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Sold by
Cunningham Gene R
Bought by
Village Green Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hill Anthony -- None Available
Hill Anthony $92,000 --
Phillips Stanley K $77,000 --
Village Green Realty Corp -- --
Cunningham Gene R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hill Anthony $66,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,451 $66,240 $8,000 $58,240
2024 $1,572 $61,720 $8,000 $53,720
2023 $1,719 $58,520 $8,000 $50,520
2022 $1,110 $50,280 $6,000 $44,280
2021 $977 $44,240 $6,000 $38,240
2020 $965 $43,520 $6,000 $37,520
2019 $965 $43,520 $6,000 $37,520
2018 $965 $43,520 $6,000 $37,520
2017 $966 $43,520 $6,000 $37,520
2016 $967 $43,520 $6,000 $37,520
2015 -- $44,360 $6,000 $38,360
2014 -- $44,360 $6,000 $38,360
2013 -- $44,360 $6,000 $38,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.