116 Cherrybark Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $492,486 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cherrybark Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $498,122, approximately $266 per square foot. 116 Cherrybark Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Carmen S and Martinez Lu Ann
Bought by
Heatherington Patrick J and Heatherington Leslie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,532
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$466,590
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heatherington Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heatherington Patrick J | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,169 | $539,780 | $80,000 | $459,780 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $539,780 | $80,000 | $459,780 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $539,780 | $80,000 | $459,780 |
| 2022 | $9,692 | $420,350 | $80,000 | $340,350 |
| 2021 | $8,192 | $329,220 | $80,000 | $249,220 |
| 2020 | $8,329 | $329,220 | $80,000 | $249,220 |
| 2019 | $8,845 | $329,220 | $80,000 | $249,220 |
| 2018 | $9,010 | $332,000 | $60,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | $303,110 | $60,000 | $243,110 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $264,200 | $45,000 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $251,220 | $40,000 | $211,220 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $229,310 | $40,000 | $189,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map