116 Chipola Rd Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chipola Rd, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $781,374, approximately $547 per square foot. 116 Chipola Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Lee Rhonda A
Bought by
Netterstrom Nicholas J and Netterstrom Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,896
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Hanlon Esther Louise and Esther Louise Hanlon Trust
Bought by
Lee Rhonda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Hanlon Louise E
Bought by
Hanlon Esther Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Bradshaw Carl J
Bought by
Bradshaw Carl J and Bradshaw Evalyn V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Bradshaw Carl J and Bradshaw Evalyn V
Bought by
Bradshaw Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,524
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Gest Robert N and Gest Pauline J
Bought by
Hoskins Steven J and Hoskins Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,524
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netterstrom Nicholas J | $800,000 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Lee Rhonda A | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Hanlon Esther Louise | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw Carl J | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw Carl J | -- | -- | |
| Hoskins Steven J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netterstrom Nicholas J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Rhonda A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins Steven J | $43,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $571,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,498 | $555,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,498 | $596,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,995 | $472,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $426,570 | $340,000 | $86,570 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $348,430 | $260,000 | $88,430 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $354,790 | $260,000 | $94,790 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $331,990 | $245,000 | $86,990 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $323,580 | $245,000 | $78,580 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $280,520 | $205,000 | $75,520 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $236,620 | $180,000 | $56,620 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $215,110 | $155,000 | $60,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map