NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Chukar Ct Lititz, PA 17543

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $239,266

Studio
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,455 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Built-In Features
  • Warwick Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Shed

About This Home

As of September 2025

Lititz townhouse, currently rented with lease through January 2026. Tenant has perfect on time payment history. Lease to go month-to-month with a 30 day notice required. Well kept unit, owner pays water, sewer & property taxes. Finished basement with laundry room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Byler

(717) 442-4114 greg@hostetterrealty.com Hostetter Realty - Gap License #RM-422882 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Crawford

(717) 627-2325 beckre@dejazzd.com Dennis E. Beck Real Estate License #AB069758

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Quail Ridge Subdivision
  • Income includes apartment rentals

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for sewer, real estate taxes, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-49024-0-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,423

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: tenant property
  • Inclusions: Oven/range, refrigerator, washer, dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Poured Concrete, Fully Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 250.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

• Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: WARWICK SENIOR
  • Middle Or Junior School: WARWICK

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Yearly
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes - Real Estate, Water
  • Total Actual Rent: 19140.00
  • Units Leased Count: 1
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2034.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2423.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 600-49024-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$234,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2012
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Weit Timothy B and Ieppert Monica R
Bought by
Haley Christopher R and Haley Angela M
Seller's Agent
Lisa Naples
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Denise Byler
Barr Realty Inc.
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs Gerald A
Bought by
Weit Timothy B and Ieppert Monica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Risser Sharon L and Jurman Sharon L
Bought by
Jacobs Gerald A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oldebrick Rentals Llc $230,000 Regal Abstract
Haley Christopher R $125,000 None Available
Weit Timothy B $125,000 --
Jacobs Gerald A $87,900 --
Jurman Sharon L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weit Timothy B $118,750
Previous Owner Jacobs Gerald A $79,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $230 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Rent $1,595 +23.2% --
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2012 10/03/12 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $129,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,423 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2024 $2,423 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2023 $2,412 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2022 $2,412 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2021 $2,412 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2020 $2,412 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2019 $2,412 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2018 $2,023 $123,600 $40,600 $83,000
2017 $2,243 $90,600 $25,200 $65,400
2016 $2,243 $90,600 $25,200 $65,400
2015 $363 $90,600 $25,200 $65,400
2014 $1,786 $90,600 $25,200 $65,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2073802

Bright MLS

APN: 600-49024-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.