116 Colonial Rd Rochester, NY 14609
North Winton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,429 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Colonial Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $213,607, approximately $228 per square foot. 116 Colonial Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brian Larocque
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Atlantic Mortgage & Inves
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Ronald D
Bought by
Atlantic Mortgage & Inves
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Ruggeri Anthony C
Bought by
Carroll Ronald D and Carroll Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Goodlein Clarence and Goodlein Delphin
Bought by
Ruggeri Anthony C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Larocque | $47,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Atlantic Mortgage & Inves | $78,714 | -- | |
| Carroll Ronald D | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ruggeri Anthony C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $188,200 | $11,300 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $188,200 | $11,300 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $129,600 | $8,200 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $129,600 | $8,200 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $129,600 | $8,200 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $129,600 | $8,200 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $997 | $81,000 | $8,200 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $81,000 | $8,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $81,000 | $8,200 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $997 | $81,000 | $8,200 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $79,000 | $8,200 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $79,000 | $8,200 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map