116 Constitution Ave Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $695,343 - $862,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Constitution Ave, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $767,836, approximately $186 per square foot. 116 Constitution Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Bk Residential Construction Llc
Bought by
Cole Stephen E and Cole Jennie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,543
Outstanding Balance
$260,635
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Liberty Plantation Llc
Bought by
Bk Residential Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Stephen E | $368,000 | -- | |
| Bk Residential Construction Llc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Stephen E | $355,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $21,260 | $1,900 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $21,260 | $1,900 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $21,260 | $1,900 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $21,260 | $1,900 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $16,660 | $1,500 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $16,660 | $1,500 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $16,660 | $1,500 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $16,660 | $1,500 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $16,660 | $1,500 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $16,330 | $1,080 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $24,500 | $1,620 | $22,880 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $1,620 | $1,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map