116 Coral Terrace Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $297,277
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Coral Terrace, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $273,069, approximately $263 per square foot. 116 Coral Terrace is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Cova Cheryl A
Bought by
Hernandez Hipolito and Hernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,145
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Scott Harriett M and Hall Charlotte J
Bought by
Cova Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Hipolito | $122,500 | -- | |
| Cova Cheryl A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Hipolito | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cova Cheryl A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Hipolito | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $52,580 | $29,890 | $22,690 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $44,370 | $21,360 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $44,370 | $21,360 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $39,970 | $23,480 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $39,970 | $23,480 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $36,690 | $17,860 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $27,590 | $17,860 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $22,890 | $14,040 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $22,890 | $14,040 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $19,590 | $9,960 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map