Estimated Value: $141,906 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 County Road 53, Black, AL 36314 and is currently estimated at $186,477, approximately $115 per square foot. 116 County Road 53 is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Goodson Deborah
Bought by
Grantham Eliott Lamar and Grantham Emily Champion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,248
Outstanding Balance
$106,968
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Owens Annie R
Bought by
Goodson Deborah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Eliott Lamar | $119,500 | None Available | |
| Goodson Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grantham Eliott Lamar | $122,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $17,500 | $2,640 | $14,860 |
| 2024 | $524 | $16,140 | $2,640 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $488 | $13,800 | $2,320 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $409 | $13,680 | $1,900 | $11,780 |
| 2021 | $342 | $11,600 | $1,900 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $188 | $11,380 | $1,900 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,260 | $1,620 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,620 | $1,680 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,620 | $1,680 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,200 | $1,680 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,400 | $1,760 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,980 | $1,680 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $1,680 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map