116 Crest Haven Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,895 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Crest Haven Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $239,974, approximately $149 per square foot. 116 Crest Haven Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rice Creek Elementary School, Kelly Mill Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas J Wilson
Bought by
Brooks Lillie and Gadson Felicia Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,258
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lillie | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Lillie | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,529 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $4,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map