116 Cresthaven Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cresthaven Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $599,916, approximately $187 per square foot. 116 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Jeff Benton Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Stephen L and Johnson Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,216
Outstanding Balance
$82,272
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen L | $395,270 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stephen L | $316,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $54,600 | $8,500 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $53,500 | $8,500 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $51,680 | $8,500 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $46,040 | $8,500 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $38,520 | $5,000 | $33,520 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $36,640 | $5,000 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $35,300 | $5,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $33,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $30,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $48,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map