116 Crestview Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,884 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Crestview Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $153,721, approximately $94 per square foot. 116 Crestview Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2024 | $105 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2023 | $106 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2022 | $93 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2021 | $94 | $8,550 | $918 | $7,632 |
| 2020 | $768 | $8,550 | $918 | $7,632 |
| 2019 | $766 | $8,550 | $918 | $7,632 |
| 2018 | $94 | $8,550 | $918 | $7,632 |
| 2017 | $766 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $765 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $94 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $94 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
| 2013 | $93 | $8,550 | $1,280 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map