Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Mazzei
INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY
(724) 316-7531
5 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,886 - $181,000
INVESTOR SPECIAL! Large traditional in-town home with garage apartment located in the historic downtown section of Vandergrift. The main home features large rooms, big closets, a covered front porch, and a large third floor that could be used as an extra bedroom or family room. The apartment sits atop the detached two-car garage. Walking distance to the pharmacy, post office, churches, schools, shopping, the bank and the park. Repairs and updates are needed. A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY License #RS327528 Listed on: 08/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliace Holdings Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Jjid Group Inc | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Valentina Gatewood Family Trust | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Jjid Group Inc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Lar Capital Llc | $314,248 | None Available | |
| Rago Steven | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Lekavich Florence M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rago Steven | $63,723 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $12,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Price Changed | $15,000 | -24.6% | -- | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $19,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $21,000 | -67.2% | -- | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $64,000 | -8.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,997 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2025 | $1,948 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $11,940 | $1,790 | $10,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Mazzei
INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY
(724) 316-7531
5 in this area
390 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dawn Taylor
REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM
(724) 840-1655
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lori Krajci
WPML Inactive User File
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1460294
APN: 37-01-06-0-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.