116 David Ave Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 David Ave, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $196,421, approximately $175 per square foot. 116 David Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Virginia H Kattell Trust and Kattell James W
Bought by
Kattell Natalie C and Kilmer Dylan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Kattell Virginia H
Bought by
Kattell James W and Kattell Steven A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kattell Natalie C | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kattell James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $167,200 | $22,600 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $159,200 | $22,600 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $144,700 | $22,600 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $125,800 | $22,600 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $116,400 | $22,600 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,800 | $22,600 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map