116 Davidson Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Davidson Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $235,379, approximately $188 per square foot. 116 Davidson Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $148,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $971 | $135,418 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $971 | $123,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $111,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $171,718 | $78,540 | $93,178 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $115,700 | $25,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $127,780 | $25,000 | $102,780 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $76,440 | $18,480 | $57,960 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $72,770 | $18,480 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $66,700 | $18,480 | $48,220 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $67,000 | $18,480 | $48,520 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $68,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map