Estimated Value: $230,176 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Deebeau Ln, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $234,044, approximately $171 per square foot. 116 Deebeau Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
J T Holding Inc
Bought by
Boylan Anthony Wayne and Boylan Anita Pettiway
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,199
Outstanding Balance
$64,323
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
J T Holdings Inc
Bought by
J T Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
J T Holdings Inc
Bought by
Shipwash Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boylan Anthony Wayne | $109,000 | None Available | |
| J T Holdings Inc | -- | -- | |
| Shipwash Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boylan Anthony Wayne | $108,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $226,850 | $45,000 | $181,850 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $143,440 | $30,000 | $113,440 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $97,950 | $14,500 | $83,450 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $97,950 | $14,500 | $83,450 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $97,950 | $14,500 | $83,450 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $97,950 | $14,500 | $83,450 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $97,950 | $14,500 | $83,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map