116 Deeter Dr Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Deeter Dr, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $377,158, approximately $165 per square foot. 116 Deeter Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Englewood Hills Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Miller Paul E and Miller Christina M
Bought by
Schmaus Ryan J and Kennedy Sue L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,126
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Boyce Bebra K
Bought by
Miller Paul E and Miller Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Rees Wanda M
Bought by
Boyce Debra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmaus Ryan J | $319,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Paul E | $156,500 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Boyce Debra K | $156,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmaus Ryan J | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Paul E | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $107,020 | $19,850 | $87,170 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $107,020 | $19,850 | $87,170 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $105,860 | $19,850 | $86,010 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $78,410 | $14,700 | $63,710 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $78,410 | $14,700 | $63,710 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $78,410 | $14,700 | $63,710 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $71,120 | $14,700 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $5,662 | $71,120 | $14,700 | $56,420 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $71,120 | $14,700 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $67,190 | $14,700 | $52,490 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $67,190 | $14,700 | $52,490 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $67,190 | $14,700 | $52,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,000 | $19,250 | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map