116 Ditmas Ave Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
4,661
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218. 116 Ditmas Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50,570 | $548,100 | $198,450 | $349,650 |
| 2025 | $50,000 | $517,050 | $198,450 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $50,000 | $515,700 | $198,450 | $317,250 |
| 2023 | $49,967 | $470,250 | $198,450 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $47,526 | $441,900 | $198,450 | $243,450 |
| 2021 | $42,261 | $404,550 | $67,050 | $337,500 |
| 2020 | $45,685 | $527,850 | $67,050 | $460,800 |
| 2019 | $41,845 | $502,200 | $67,050 | $435,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map