116 Division St Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $184,996 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$203,749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Division St, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $203,749, approximately $203,749 per square foot. 116 Division St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Wilkins Karl D
Bought by
Wilkins Kari D and Wilkins Mollie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Kari D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $32,100 | $7,000 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map