116 Double Brook Dr Weaverville, NC 28787
Estimated Value: $508,394 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Double Brook Dr, Weaverville, NC 28787 and is currently estimated at $534,849, approximately $278 per square foot. 116 Double Brook Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including North Buncombe Elementary School, North Windy Ridge School, and North Buncombe Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Elkins Mark A and Elkins Lisa C
Bought by
Gay Frantz and Gay Jacqueline U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,280
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$462,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Eastern Diversified Funding Llc
Bought by
Elkins Mark A and Elkins Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Frantz | $195,000 | -- | |
| Elkins Mark A | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gay Frantz | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elkins Mark A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $325,600 | $43,700 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $325,600 | $43,700 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $325,600 | $43,700 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $266,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map