116 Douglas St Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Douglas St, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $256,618, approximately $189 per square foot. 116 Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and Madison Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Joan B and Bryan Dale E
Bought by
Khaimenov Alexander V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,995
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khaimenov Alexander V | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khaimenov Alexander V | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $45,180 | $9,920 | $35,260 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $42,240 | $8,000 | $34,240 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $41,460 | $8,000 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $36,900 | $6,500 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $16,420 | $3,260 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,270 | $2,500 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,690 | $1,700 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map