Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Douglass Rd, Newry, ME 04261. 116 Douglass Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Telstar Middle School and Telstar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Gretchen and Anderson Kris
Bought by
Ellis Jason M and Ellis Caitlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,250
Outstanding Balance
$222,109
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Kris
Bought by
Sunday Rvr Lot 3 Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jason M | -- | -- | |
| Sunday Rvr Lot 3 Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Jason M | $289,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $717,800 | $156,800 | $561,000 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $717,800 | $156,800 | $561,000 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $414,500 | $125,500 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $414,500 | $125,500 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $414,500 | $125,500 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $422,300 | $78,400 | $343,900 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $422,300 | $78,400 | $343,900 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $422,300 | $78,400 | $343,900 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $422,300 | $78,400 | $343,900 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $205,800 | $78,400 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $520 | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map