NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Drive Nokomis, FL 34275

Estimated Value: $450,550 - $542,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 116 Drive, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $488,138, approximately $266 per square foot. 116 Drive is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Fujimaru Megumi
Bought by
Waterecutter William E and Waterecutter Laura A
Current Estimated Value
$488,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,988
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Weiss Linda K
Bought by
Gonzalez Pablo and Fujimaru Megumi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Wasserman Brett E and Wasserman Heather E
Bought by
Weiss Linda K and Linda K Weiss Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Eco-Homes Inc
Bought by
Wasserman Brett E and Wasserman Heather E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waterecutter William E $285,000 Attorney
Gonzalez Pablo $220,000 Attorney
Weiss Linda K $283,300 Chelsea Title Company
Wasserman Brett E $54,700 --
Wasserman Brett E $54,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waterecutter William E $228,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Pablo $165,000
Previous Owner Wasserman Brett E $242,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,163 $287,434 -- --
2024 $3,052 $279,333 -- --
2023 $3,052 $271,197 $0 $0
2022 $2,961 $263,298 $0 $0
2021 $2,945 $255,629 $0 $0
2020 $2,951 $252,100 $59,100 $193,000
2019 $2,940 $254,600 $59,100 $195,500
2018 $3,156 $237,500 $62,800 $174,700
2017 $1,818 $163,893 $0 $0
2016 $1,816 $235,200 $52,300 $182,900
2015 $1,847 $205,100 $45,600 $159,500
2014 $1,838 $155,804 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.