116 Druid Dr Canonsburg, PA 15317
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $571,000
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Druid Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317 and is currently estimated at $513,320, approximately $205 per square foot. 116 Druid Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Kinder Care Learning Center, and Cornerstone Christian Preparatory Academy Wilson Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aims David E | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Martens Mark R | $252,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aims David E | $273,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $951 | $292,300 | $60,600 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $951 | $38,201 | $8,750 | $29,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,201 | $8,750 | $29,451 |
| 2014 | $951 | $38,201 | $8,750 | $29,451 |
| 2013 | $951 | $38,201 | $8,750 | $29,451 |
Map
- 112 Lintel Dr
- 209 Harrowgate Ln
- 103 Harrowgate Ln
- 116 Harrowgate Ln
- Lot 115 Harrowgate Ln
- Lot 105 Harrowgate Ln
- 108 Harrowgate Ln
- 110 Harrowgate Ln Unit Lot 117
- 112 Harrowgate Ln Unit LT 118
- 118 Harrowgate Ln Unit Lot
- 103 Simmons Rd
- 107 Brandywine Dr
- 404 Haymaker Ct
- 107 Lexington Dr
- 108 Bayberry Ct
- 302 Bunker Hill Dr
- 107 Boxwood Ct
- 514 Villa Dr
- 619 E Mcmurray Rd
- 106 Victor St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.