116 Du Nut N Dr Waterloo, SC 29384
Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Du Nut N Dr, Waterloo, SC 29384 and is currently estimated at $516,731. 116 Du Nut N Dr is a home with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Hickory Tavern Elementary/Middle School, and Laurens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Burrell Dennis W and Vicars Vickie
Bought by
Kever Nicole and Werkheiser Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kever Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,236 | $26,700 | $9,000 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $13,430 | $3,850 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $8,956 | $2,572 | $6,384 |
| 2022 | $690 | $6,120 | $2,580 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,320 | $2,240 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $541 | $5,320 | $2,240 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $578 | $5,320 | $2,240 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $561 | $5,320 | $2,240 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $538 | $5,320 | $2,240 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $741 | $5,240 | $2,240 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $741 | $5,240 | $2,240 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $741 | $5,240 | $2,240 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map