116 Dunlap St Austin, TX 78704
Dawson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,648 - $719,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Dunlap St, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $555,162, approximately $826 per square foot. 116 Dunlap St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Galindo Elementary School, Harmony School of Excellence - Austin, and The Excel Center for Adults AYW.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Can Ng
Bought by
Yan Can Ng Family Trust and Ng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Ng William Get Min
Bought by
Ng William Get Min
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Can Ng Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ng William Get Min | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $436,142 | $384,577 | $51,565 |
| 2023 | $9,951 | $550,000 | $450,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $436,204 | $360,000 | $76,204 |
| 2021 | $7,072 | $324,918 | $240,000 | $84,918 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $299,282 | $240,000 | $59,282 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $294,920 | $240,000 | $54,920 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $268,000 | $220,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $238,963 | $172,000 | $66,963 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $228,844 | $152,000 | $76,844 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $203,086 | $152,000 | $51,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map