116 E 12th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $210,749 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 12th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $228,187, approximately $223 per square foot. 116 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Lenger Ft
Bought by
Lenger Steven R and Lenger Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenger Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $21,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $19,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $19,884 | $2,280 | $17,604 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map