116 E 1st St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $163,382 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 1st St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $179,346, approximately $164 per square foot. 116 E 1st St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Pulford Gracie Nicole and Eldred Austin Steven
Bought by
Pulford Gracie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Pulford Gracie Nicole
Bought by
Pulford Gracie Nicole and Eldred Austin Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,897
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Skrip Han
Bought by
Molewa Michael S and Matthews Holewa Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Skrip Jan
Bought by
Holewa Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Flemming Joanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Marsan Joanne
Bought by
Flemming Joanne and Marsan Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,100
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional