116 E 1st St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $740,611 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 1st St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $751,806, approximately $430 per square foot. 116 E 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Downs Fred and Downs Ruth E
Bought by
Petschauer Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Downs Ruth E and Downs Fred
Bought by
Downs Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Callahan Anna
Bought by
Downs Fred and Downs Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petschauer Ellen | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Downs Fred | -- | National Land Tenure Co Llc | |
| Downs Fred | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,871 | $453 | $156 | $297 |