116 E 3rd Ave Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 3rd Ave, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $141,746, approximately $41 per square foot. 116 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Stanley City Of
Bought by
Sudbrink Joshua T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,173
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Storm Charles M and Storm Marianne E
Bought by
City Of Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudbrink Joshua T | $50,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Stanley | $565,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sudbrink Joshua T | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $111,800 | $9,200 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $111,800 | $9,200 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $111,800 | $9,200 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $83,400 | $6,200 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $915 | $59,000 | $6,200 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map