116 E 5th St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 5th St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $88,060, approximately $110 per square foot. 116 E 5th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Case Ellen Connoyer
Bought by
Davis Gabriel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,923
Outstanding Balance
$62,423
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Brown Ruth M and Brown Martin J
Bought by
Connoyer Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gabriel P | $63,500 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| Connoyer Ellen | $12,500 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Gabriel P | $64,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $27,450 | $5,550 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $25,330 | $5,120 | $20,210 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $23,610 | $4,770 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $21,790 | $4,400 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $20,310 | $4,100 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $20,030 | $3,950 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $19,430 | $3,830 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $870 | $18,470 | $3,640 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $493 | $18,030 | $3,550 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $23 | $18,030 | $3,550 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $23 | $17,840 | $3,510 | $14,330 |
| 2014 | $23 | $17,840 | $3,510 | $14,330 |
| 2013 | $23 | $18,100 | $3,560 | $14,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map