116 E 7th St Sea Island, GA 31561
Sea Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,290,000 - $9,671,819
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$2,708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 7th St, Sea Island, GA 31561 and is currently estimated at $7,109,273, approximately $2,708 per square foot. 116 E 7th St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Point Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Persons G Ogden
Bought by
Edwards John H and Edwards Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards John H | -- | -- | |
| Edwards John H | $2,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,911 | $1,858,680 | $680,400 | $1,178,280 |
| 2024 | $40,512 | $1,605,120 | $594,000 | $1,011,120 |
| 2023 | $28,353 | $1,141,280 | $594,000 | $547,280 |
| 2022 | $28,930 | $1,141,280 | $594,000 | $547,280 |
| 2021 | $29,182 | $1,114,160 | $594,000 | $520,160 |
| 2020 | $24,484 | $925,160 | $405,000 | $520,160 |
| 2019 | $24,484 | $925,160 | $405,000 | $520,160 |
| 2018 | $24,484 | $925,160 | $405,000 | $520,160 |
| 2017 | $24,484 | $925,160 | $405,000 | $520,160 |
| 2016 | $22,532 | $925,160 | $405,000 | $520,160 |
| 2015 | $21,968 | $898,160 | $378,000 | $520,160 |
| 2014 | $21,968 | $898,160 | $378,000 | $520,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map