116 E 9th St Saint Elmo, IL 62458
Estimated Value: $38,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 9th St, Saint Elmo, IL 62458 and is currently estimated at $38,000. 116 E 9th St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including St. Elmo Elementary School and St. Elmo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $120 | $1,636 | $1,636 | $0 |
| 2023 | $106 | $1,462 | $1,462 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $1,317 | $1,317 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $1,317 | $1,317 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $1,317 | $1,317 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25 | $1,266 | $1,266 | $0 |
| 2018 | $106 | $1,266 | $1,266 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,362 | $1,241 | $6,121 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,362 | $1,241 | $6,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,362 | $1,241 | $6,121 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,940 | $1,170 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map